Academic Staff Details

Faculty Members 2019-20

Primary Staff (I to X)

Sr No.

       Teacher’s Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Xavier Lindez

M.A.(Eng.) B.Ed.

Acad.Admin

2

Mukesh Jagtap

M.Sc. (Chem) M.Ed.DSM

Principal

3

Sonali Joshi

M.A. M.Ed.

TGT

4

R.Fredric William

B A (Eng), D. T. Ed

PRT

5

Chandrahas Pise

M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed.

TGT

6

Swati Pise

B.A, B. Ed

TGT

7

Kausthub Galphade

MCA

TGT

8

Dipali Bibekar

M.A. (Eco) M.Ed.

PRT

9

Yasmeen  Mirza

M.Sc. (Chem) B.Ed

PRT

10

Devendra  Malviya

M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed.

TGT

11

Ganesh Patil

M.Sc. (Chem) B.Ed.

TGT

12

Shital Mahajan

B.Sc. B.Ed.

PRT

13

Firdos Khanam

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

TGT

14

Anita Dange

B. A. B. Ed

PRT

15

Dipak Rathod

M. Sc. (Maths) B.Ed

PRT

16

Thingujam Oken Singh

M.Sc.(Phy) B.Ed

TGT

17

Priti Bhutada

B.Com, B.Ed

PRT

18

Vidya Gangaraj

B.A. D.T. Ed

PRT

19

Mohammad Mudassar

B.E

TGT

20

Nitin Rathod

M.A. B.Ed, A.T.D.

TGT

21

P Shivsankar

B. Tech

TGT

22

Pramod Suradkar

M.A. (Eng/Eco) B.Ed, SET

TGT

23

Bharti Kshirsagar

  M.A. M.Ed

TGT

24

Sebastian Joseph

M.A. B.Ed

TGT

25

Manjiri Kulkarni

M.Sc. D.T.Ed

PRT

26

Shiny Thomas

B.A. B.Ed

PRT

27

Ujwala Sakhalikar

B.A. B.Ed

PRT

28

Bhagyashri Pravin Wagh

B.A. ATD

PRT

29

Dipak Waghurde

B.E.

TGT

30

Libin Philip

B.A B.Ed

PRT

31

Siddharth V.Jadhav

PGD in Psy.Counseling

TGT

32

Ramkrushna A. Mhaske

Sr. Diploma in Teaching the Deaf.

PRT

 

Pre-Primary Staff Nursery, KG-I, KG-II

Sr No.

       Teacher’s Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Shubhangi Lahane

B A, D. T.Ed

PPT

2

Swati Nagre

B A, B. Ed

PPT

3

Rohini Bande

B.Sc. B.Ed

PPT

4

Ujwala Chincholkar

M.Sc. B.Ed

PPT

5

Shilpa Kakde

B.A. B.Ed

PPT

6

Madhuri Lalit Bidkar

B.A. D.T.Ed

PPT

7

Sunita Nitin Rathod

B.A. D.T.Ed

PPT

 

Office Staff

Sr No.

Staff Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Gopal Bhagyawant

B.A.

Clerk

2

Manoj  Tayde

B.A.

Clerk

3

Ketan Sadavarte

B.Com

Accountant

4

Piyush  Sawale

B.A. B.Ed

Clerk

5

Dattatray Hambile

HSC

Peon

6

Sangita Hambile

HSC

Peon

8

Jyoti Dhawale

HSC

Peon

9

Vivek Arakh

HSC

Peon

7

Vinod Dhawale

HSC

Sweeper

8

Sujata Ingle

HSC

Sweeper